Personal tools

Home » Conference Information » Committees

Committees

Conference General Co-Chairs


Paweł Kabacik
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland


Włodzimierz Zieniutycz
Gdańsk  University of Technology, Poland

EurAAP Chair

Cyril Mangenot
Api-Space, France

 

Past Edition Chair

Yang Hao
Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom

Tony Brown
The University of Manchester, United Kingdom

Next Edition Chair

Olav Breinbjerg
Technical University of Denmark, Denmark 

 

Technical Programme Chairs

Andrzej Kucharski
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology, Poland

Romain Fleury
Ecole Polytechnique Federal de Lausanne, EPFL, Switzerland

Pavel Hazdra
Czech Technical University, Prague

Slawomir Ambroziak
Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland

Financial Chairs

Anja Skrivervik
Ecole Polytechnique Federal de Lausanne, EPFL, Switzerland

Bartlomiej Salski
MIKON Foundation, Poland

Exhibition and Sponsorship Chairs

Dirk Heberling
RWTH Aachen, Germany

Carlo Rizzo
ASYSOL, Spain

Jerzy Michalski
SpaceForest, Poland

 

Local Organising Chair

Edward Sedek
PIT-RADWAR, Poland

 

Invited and Keynote Speakers Chairs

Guy Vandenbosch
KU Katholike University Leuven, Belgium

Ross Stone
Stoneware, USA

Mohammad S. Sharawi
KFUPM King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

 

 

 

Convened Sessions Chairs

Francesca Vipiana
Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Nicolas Capet
Anywaves, France

Juha Ala-Laurinaho
Aalto University, Finland

 

 

 

Short Courses & Workshops Chairs

Eva Rajo Iglesia
University Carlos III of Madrid, Spain

Sean Victor Hum
University of Toronto, Canada

 

 

Awards and Grants Chairs

Janet Nichols O’Neil
ETS-Lindgren, Texas, USA

Zbynek Raida
Brno University of  Technology, Czech Republic

Angelo Freni
University of Florence, Italy

 

 

 

Publication & Dissemination Chairs

Paola Pirinoli
Politechnico di Torino. Italy

Wojciech Krzysztofik
Wroclaw University of Science and Technology

Artur Rydosz
AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, Poland

 

 

 

Local Organising Team

Artur Rydosz
AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland

Paweł Bajurko
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Marek Bugaj
Military University of Technology, WAT, Warsaw, Poland

Piotr Kowalczyk
Gdańsk  University of Technology, Poland

Krzysztof Cwalina
Gdańsk University of Technology, Poland

 

 

 

Industrial Liaison

Rafał  Głogowski
SQ Engineering, Poland

 

 

 

AMTA Liaison

AMTA Local Chair

Manuel Sierra Castañer
Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Spain

Carlo Rizzo
Assysl, Spain

EuMA Liaison

ISAP Liaison

Roberto Sorrentino
EuMA, Italy

Jaehoon Choi
Hanyang University Seoul, Korea

IEEE Liaison

URSI Liaison

W. Ross Stone
Stoneware, USA

Makoto Ando
Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan

URSI Liaison (Commission B)

URSI Liaison (Commission F)

Kazuya Kobayashi
Chuo University, Japan

Krzysztof Kulpa
Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Poland Liaison

Turkey Liaison

Jozef Modelski
PAN Polish Academy of Science, Poland

Ozlem Aydin Civi
Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Asia Pacific Liaison

North Africa & Middle East Liaison

Zhi Ning Chen
NUS National University of Singapore, Singapore

Mohammad S. Sharawi
KFUPM King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals, Dhahran, Saudi Arabia

North America Liaison

Janet Nichols O’Neil
ETS-Lindgren, Texas, USA

 

 

Log in

SPONSORS

Gold sponsors

 

 



 

Downloads

EuCAP2019_poster_mini

Download the poster and post it at your organization (PDF 2,2 MB)

SUPPORTED BY
ORGANIZED BY

EurAAP-Official-Logo-MR.jpg

PARTNER SITES